Members

Line Officers:

Chief:  Robert Whildin
Deputy Chief:  Wayne Whildin, Sr
Assistant Chief:  James Camp, Jr
Captain:  Martin Garcia
Lieutenant:  Kenny Whildin, Jr
Safety Officer:  William Langley

Administrative Officers:

President:  Robert Whildin
Vice President:  John Campbell
Treasurer:  Michael Ardrey
Secretary:  Karen Ritchie

Active Members:

Mike Ardrey – Firefighter
Kyle Austin – Firefighter
Steve Bartleson – Firefighter
Brett Brown – Firefighter
James Camp Jr – Assistant Chief
John Campbell – Firefighter
Martin Garcia – Captain
Kenny Karrer – Firefighter
Rochelle Langley – First Responder
William Langley – Safety Officer
Zach Langley – Firefighter
Gil Langlois III – Firefighter
Cameron Ritchie – Firefighter
MacKenzie Oliver – Firefighter
Joe Ritchie – First Responder
Karen Ritchie – First Responder
David Santiago, Jr – Firefighter
Andrew Sarclette, Jr – Firefighter
Isaiah Smith – First Responder
Brandi Whildin – Firefighter
Ken Whildin, Jr – Lieutenant
Ken Whildin, Sr – Firefighter
Nate Whildin – First Responder
Nick Whildin – Firefighter
Robert Whildin – Chief
Wayne Whildin, Jr – Firefighter
Wayne Whildin, Sr – Deputy Chief

 

Junior Members:

 

 

Life Members:

Michael Campbell
James Camp, Jr
Frank Chance
George Chance
Ezra Cox Jr
Harry Cox
Nick DiNiglio
Willis Dodson
John Donnelly
Ed Essig
Walter Goff, Sr
Ed Hockenbury
Jack James
Al Kosher
William Langley
Louis Peterson
Craig Ritchie
Edgar Ritchie
Karen Ritchie
Michael Ritchie
Russell Sachleben
Andrew Sarclette
Dave Snyder
Earl Tomlin
Walter Tomlin
Ken Whildin, Sr
Robert Whildin
Wayne Whildin, Sr
Wayne Whildin, Jr
Albert Winters, Jr

 

Chief’s Honor Roll:

Walter Goff
1952-1957
Willis Dodson
1958-1964
George Chance
1965-1969
Jack James
1970-1975
Craig Ritchie
1976-1979
David Schoch
1980-1981
Albert Winters, Jr
1982-1989
Wayne Whildin, Sr
1990-2002
Albert Winters, Jr
2003-2013
Robert Whildin
2014-Present

 
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close